House of Representative Election Results Results for the post of Member of the House of Reps in the 2011 General Elections.

Home  »  Election Results  » House of Representative Election Results

House of Representatives Election Results


 

 

S/N

STATE

CONSTITUENCY

NAME OF CANDIDATE

SEX

PARTY

AGE

QUALIFICATION

1

ABIA

ISIALANGWA NORTH/SOUTH

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

2

 

IKWUANO UMUAHIA
FC/007AB

UDO OLUCHI IBEJI

M

PDP

46

LLB, BL

3

 

BENDE
FC/003/AB

NNENNA ELENDU UKEJAE.

F

PDP

41

B.ED

4

 

ABA NORTH/SOUTH

UKAEGBU PRINCE A.

M

APGA

43

LLB, BL

5

 

AROCHUKWU OHAFIA

HON. PRINCE ARUNSI ARUA

M

PDP

56

BA, MA

6

 

OBINGWA/UGWUNAGBO/OSISIOMA

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

7

 

ISUIKWUATO/UMUNOCHI

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

8

 

UKWA EAST/WEST

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

9

ADAMAWA

GOMBI/HONG

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

10

 

YOLA NORTH & S/GIREI

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

11

 

MICHIKA/MADAGALI

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

12

 

MUBI NORTH, SOUTH/MAIHA

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

13

 

GUYUK/SHELLENG

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

14

 

FUFORE/SONG

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

15

 

NUMAN/DEMSA/LAMURDE

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

16

 

JADA/GANYE/TONNG/MAYO BELWA

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

17

AKWA IBOM

ABAK

EMMANUEL EKON

M

PDP

39

BSC

18

 

IKOT ABASI/MPAT ENIN EASTERN OBOLO

AKPAN MICAH UMOH

M

PDP

51

MSC

19

 

IKOT EKPENE

SAVIOUR FRIDAY UDOH

M

PDP

53

LLB, BL

20

 

UKANAFUN/ORUK ANAM

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

21

 

IKONO/INI

HON. INI AKPAN UDOKA

M

PDP

47

BA

22

 

ITU/IBIONO IBOM

ARCHIBONG KENNETH EDET

M

PDP

50

BSC

23

 

ETINAN/NSIT UBIUM

HON. DANIEL EFFIONG AKPAN

M

PDP

53

MBA, PGD

24

 

UYO

HON. EKERE AFIA

M

PDP

39

MSC (Court Order)

25

 

ORON

ROBINSON EDET UWAK

M

PDP

33

DIPLOMA

26

 

EKET

BARR. BASSEY DAN ABIA

M

PDP

43

LLB, BL

27

ANAMBRA

AGUATA

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

28

 

NNEWI NORTH SOUTH/EKWUSIGO

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

29

 

IHIALA

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

30

 

ANAOCHA/NJIKOKA/DUNUKOFIA

UCHE LILIAN EKWUNIFE (MRS.)

F

APGA

40

MBA, B.SC

31

 

ANAMBRA EAST/WEST

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

32

 

ORUMBA NORTH/SOUTH

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

33

 

IDEMILI NORTH/SOUTH

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

34

 

AWKA NORTH/SOUTH

CHUKWUEMEKA E, NWOGBO

M

APGA

45

PGD MGT

35

 

OGBARU

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

36

 

ONITSHA NORTH/SOUTH

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

37

 

OYI/ANAMELUM

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

38

BAUCHI

ITAS/JAMMARE

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

39

 

MISAU/DABAM

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

40

 

BAUCHI

ALIU IBRAHIM GEBI

M

CPC

36

SSCE

41

 

SHIRA/GIADE

USMAN MOHAMMED SALEH

M

ACN

41

HND

42

 

NINGI/WARJI

ABDULRASAK NUHU  ZAKI

M

PDP

60

ADPA

43

 

TORO

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

44

 

DARAZO/GANJUWA

HALLIRU DAUDA JIKA

M

ACN

35

DIPLOMA

45

 

ZAKI

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

46

 

GAMAWA

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

47

 

DASS/TAFAWA BALEWA/BOGORO

HON. YAKUBU DOGARA

M

PDP

43

LLM

48

 

ALKALERI/KIRFI

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

49

 

KATAGUM

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

50

BAYELSA

SOUTHERN IJAW

KARIBO NADY S.

M

PDP

41

LLB, BL

51

 

OGBIA

KARIBO NADY S.

M

PDP

41

LLB, BL

52

 

NEMBE/BRASS

JEPHTAHAH FIONGHA

M

PDP

54

BSC

53

 

SAGGBAMA/EKEREMOR

HON. DICKSON HENRY S.

M

PDP

45

LLB, BL

54

 

KOLOKUMA OPOKUMA

OGORIVA WARMAN W.

M

PDP

39

BSC, MBA

55

BENUE

KWANDE/USHONGO

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

56

 

K-ALA/UKUM LOGO

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

57

 

GBOKO/TARKA

DYEGH JOHN

M

ACN

49

MBA, ACIM

58

 

BURUKU

ORKER-JEV YISA

M

ACN

48

LLB, BL

59

 

GWER/GWER WEST

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

60

 

OTUKPO/OHIMINI

EZEKIEL ADAJI

M

PDP

47

PGD

61

 

APA/AGATU

ADEMU ENTUONU

M

PDP

 

BSC

62

 

ADO/OKPOKWU OGBADIBO

HASSAN A. SALEH

M

PDP

44

BSC

63

 

OJU/OBI

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

64

 

VANDEKYA/KONSHISHA

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

65

 

MAKURDI/IGUMA

EMMANUEL LYMBEE JIME

M

PDP

48

LLB

66

BORNO

JERE

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

67

 

BIU, KWAYA, BAYO, SHANI,

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

68

 

KONDUGA/DIKWA/MAFIA

MAHMUD LAWAN MAINA

M

ANPP

47

HND

69

 

KAGA, GUBIO, MAGUMERI

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

70

 

MARTE/MONGUNO

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

71

 

MAIDUGURI  (METROPOLITAN)

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

72

 

BAMA/NGALA

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

73

 

GWOZA/DOMBOA/CHIBOK

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

74

 

KUKAWA/ABADAM/MOBBAR/GUZAMALA

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

75

 

ASKIRA UBA/HAWUL

ABDU M. MSHELIA

M

ANPP

47

MSC

76

CROSS RIVER

CALABAR SOUTH/AKPAUYO

HON. ESSIEN EKPENYONG AYI

M

PDP

54

BSC

77

 

ABI/YAKURR

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

78

 

OBUBRA/ETUNG

OWAN-ENOH JOHN ENOH

M

PDP

44

MBA, BSC

79

 

BOKI/IKOM

CHRISTOPHER SUNDAY ETA

M

PDP

44

BSC, LLB, BL

80

 

BEKWARRA, OBUDU, OBANLIKU

ADAH FRANCIS BUSAM

M

PDP

50

B.ED

81

 

AKAMKPA/BIASE

DANIEL EFFIONG ASUQUO

M

PDP

48

IJMB, BSC

82

 

YALA/OGOJA

ROSE OKOJI OKO

F

PDP

53

BA, PHD

83

 

CALABAR/ODUKPANI

NKOYO ESU TOYO

F

PDP

52

LLB,BL

84

DELTA

NDOKWA/UKWU ANI

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

85

 

IKA NORTH & SOUTH

NWOKOLO VICTOR ONYEMAECHI

M

ACCORD

46

LL.B, BL

86

 

ETHIOPE EAST/  WEST

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

87

 

UVWIE/OKPE/SAPELE

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

88

 

BOMADE/PATANI

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

89

 

BURUTU

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

90

 

ISOKO

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

91

 

WARRI

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

92

 

ANIOCHA/OSHIMILI

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

93

 

UGHELLI NORTH SOUTH, UDU LGA

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

94

EBONYI

EBONYI/OHAKWU

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

95

 

OHAOZARA  ONICHA-IVO

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

96

 

EZZA NORTH ISHIELU

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

97

 

IZZI/ABAKALIKI

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

98

 

AFIKPO NORTH/SOUTH

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

99

 

EZZA SOUTH/IKWO

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

100

EDO

OWAN WEST

IRIASE PALLY

M

ACN

55

BSC, MSC, ACA

101

 

EGOR/IKPOBA O.

JIM AIKU ADUN

M

ACN

66

LLB,BL

102

 

ESAN CENTRAL

IKHARIALE PATRICK A.

M

PDP

46

LLB,B.

103

 

OVIA

AMAYAENUBO CHARITY

F

PDP

37

BSC, MBS

104

 

ESAN NORTH

ITULAH FRIDAY O.

M

PDP

50

MPA

105

 

ETSAKO

ABUBAKAR ESHIOKPEKHA MOMOH

M

ACN

51

MPA

106

 

AKOKO EDO

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

107

 

OREDO

RASAQ BELLO OSAGIE

M

ACN

55

HND

108

 

ORIOWO/UHU

SAMSON RAPHAEL OSAGIE

M

ACN

43

LLB,BL, LLM

109

EKITI

ADO EKITI/IREPODUN/IFELODUN

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

110

 

EKITI S.W/IKERE/ORUN/ISE

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

111

 

EMURE/GBONYIN/EKITI EAST

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

112

 

IDO/OSI, MOBA/ILEJEME

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

113

 

IJERO/EKITI WEST/EFON

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

114

 

IKOLE/OYE

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

115

ENUGU

ENUGU NORTH-SOUTH

HON. PRINCE OFOR CHWUKWUEBO

M

PDP

40

BSC

116

 

NKANU EAST/WEST

HON. PRINCE PEACE UZOAMAKA N.

M

PDP

58

LLB, BL

117

 

IGBOEZE NORTH/UDENU

HON. IFEANYI UGWUANYI

M

PDP

46

MBA

118

 

NSUKKA, IGBOEZE SOUTH

HON. PATRICK ASADU O.

M

PDP

46

MBBS

119

 

UZO-UWANI, IGBO ETITI

PRINCESS MRS. STELLA U.O.N.

F

PDP

52

BSC

120

 

OJI RIVER, ANINRI, AWGU

BARR. TOBY EKECHUKWU

M

PDP

48

LLB, BL

121

 

UDI/EZEAGU

CHIEF OGBUEFI O. OZOMGBACHI

M

PDP

50

BA

122

 

ENUGU EAST/ISI UZO

HON. DR. KINGSLEY S. EBENJI

M

PDP

46

DEGREE

123

GOMBE

AKKO

USMAN A.BELLO KUMO

M

PDP

44

LLB

124

 

KALTUNGO/SHON

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

125

 

BALANGA/BILLIRI

MANU YUSUF

M

PDP

46

BSC

126

 

DUKKU/NAFADA

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

127

 

GOMBE/KWAMI/ FUNAKAYE

KHAMISU A. MAILAFIA

M

CPC

36

PGDM

128

 

YAMALTU DEBA

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

129

IMO

ISIALAMBANO/OKIGWE/ONUIMO

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

130

 

EHIM-MBANO IHETTE OBOWO

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

131

 

AHIAZU/MBAISE/EZINIHITTE

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

132

 

OWERRI MUN/OWERRI NORTH/OWERRI WEST

ONYEWUCHI EZENWA FRANCIS

M

APGA

42

B.SC, MBA

133

 

ORLU/ORU EAST/ORSU

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

134

 

NKWERRE, ISU, NJAMBA

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

135

 

OHAJI/EGBEMA ORU, OGUTA

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

136

 

MBAITOLI IKEDURU

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

137

 

IDEATO/NORTH IDEATO/SOUTH

HON. AUSTINE CHUKWUKERE

M

ACN

48

BLS

138

 

IDEATO SOUTH

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

139

 

ABOH MBAISE/NGOR OKPALA

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

140

JIGAWA

BIRNIWA-KIRI KASMA, GURI

HASSAN ADAMU

M

PDP

51

OND

141

 

KAUGAMA/MALLAM MADORI

YUSUF SULE D.

M

PDP

51

OND

142

 

GUMEL/MAIGARTARI/SULETNKAR/GAGARAWA

MOHAMMED IBRAHIM G.

M

PDP

52

LLB, PGD

143

 

GARKI/BABURA

USMAN WADA

M

PDP

49

WAEC

144

 

HADEJA/KAFIN HAUSA/AUYO

HUSSAINI NAMADI

M

PDP

45

BSC

145

 

KAZAURE

ADAMU BASHIR

M

PDP

50

BSC

146

 

TAURA/RINGIM

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

147

 

MIGA/JAHUN

KHABEEB MUSTAPHA

M

PDP

60

BSC

148

 

DUTSE/KIYAWA

IBRAHIM TUANI K.

M

PDP

42

NCE

149

 

GWARAM

YUSUF SHITU GALAMBI

M

PDP

36

ND

150

 

BUJI/BIRNIN KUDU

MOHAMMED SABO

M

PDP

51

BA

151

KADUNA

SANGA/JEMA’A

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

152

 

KACHIA/KAGARKO

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

153

 

ZARIA

DR. ABBAS TAJUDEEN

M

CPC

47

PHD

154

 

IGABI

BARR. IBRAHIM BELLO

M

CPC

44

LL.B, BL

155

 

JABA/ZAGON KATAF

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

156

 

KADUNA NORTH

USMAN S. BAWA

M

CPC

37

 

157

 

SABON GARI

GARBA D. MOHAMMED

M

CPC

50

MIAD

158

 

CHIKUN/KAJARU

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

159

 

KADUNA SOUTH

RUFAI AHMED CHANCHAGI

M

CPC

33

 

160

 

SOBA

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

161

 

BIRNIN GWARI/GIWA

MOHAMMED SHAMSUDIN A. A.

M

CPC

43

BSC

162

 

IKARA/KUBAU

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

163

 

MAKARFI/KUDAN

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

164

 

KAURU/CHAWAI

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

165

 

KAURA

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

166

 

LERE

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

167

KANO

DAWAKIN/TOFA/TOFA/R.G.

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

168

 

KUMBOTSO

BALARABE MUSA

M

PDP

34

MSC

169

 

GWARZO/KABO

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

170

 

MUNICIPAL

HON. HARUNA MUSA

M

ANPP

58

BA

171

 

BICHI

LAWAN SHEHU BICHI

M

ANPP

47

SSCE

172

 

DAMBATTA/MAKODA

SIRAJO HARISU DANBATTA

M

PDP

54

CERT COURSE

173

 

NASARAWA

NASIRU ALI AHMED

M

CPC

42

MBA (CT ORD)

174

 

DALA

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

175

 

GWALE

MUHAMMED BASHIR GALADANCI

M

PDP

31

BSC

176

 

KURA/G.MALLAM/MADOBI

MUTHARI MUHAMMED C.

M

PDP

45

OND

177

 

TARAUNI

NASIRU BABALLE ILA

M

CPC

45

ADV. DIPLOMA

178

 

FAGGE

AMINU SULEIMAN

M

PDP

42

DIPLOMA

179

 

KIRU/BEBEJI

ABDULKADIR JIBRIN

M

PDP

34

BSC

180

 

TAKAI/SUMAILA

SULEIMAN A. KAWU

M

ANPP

42

DIPLOMA

181

 

ROGO/KARAYE

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

182

 

RANO/BUNKURE/KIBIYA

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

183

 

BAGWAI/SHANONO

FAROUK MUHAMMED LAWAN

M

PDP

48

PGDM

184

 

MINJIBIR/UNGOGO

BASHIR BABALLE

M

PDP

33

B.ED

185

 

KUNCHI/TSAYAWA

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

186

 

DAWAKIN KUDU/WARAWA

MUSTAPHA BALA DAWAKI

M

PDP

42

MBA

187

 

AJINGI/GAYA/ALBASU

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

188

 

GEZAWA/GABASAWA

MUSA ADO

M

PDP

 

ADPA

189

 

DOGUWA/TUDUNWADA

ALHASSAN ADO GARBA

M

PDP

45

BA

190

 

WUDIL/GARKO

HON. ENGR. MOHAMMED A. WUDIL

M

ANPP

50

B.ENG

191

KATSINA

MALUMFASHI/KAFUR

BATURE UMAR

M

PDP

48

BA

192

 

SAFANA/DANMUSA/ BATSARI

GAMBO MUSA

M

CPC

 

 

193

 

MASHI/DUTSE

TASIU DOGURU

M

CPC

 

 

194

 

MUSAWA/MATAZU

ALH. DANLAMI GARBA MUSAWA

M

PDP

51

NCE

195

 

DANMUME/FUNTUA

MUNTARI DANDUTSE

M

CPC

 

 

196

 

BAKORI/DANJA

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

197

 

DUTSINMA/KURFI

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

198

 

MANI/BINDAWA

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

199

 

KANKIA/KUSADA/INGAWA

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

200

 

ZANGO/BAURE

TIJANI AUWALU

M

CPC

 

 

201

 

KANKARA/PASKARI/SABUWA

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

202

 

KATSINA CENTRAL

MOHAMMED TUKUR

M

CPC

 

 

203

 

DAURA/MAIADUA/SANDAMU

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

204

 

BATAGARAWA/RIMI/CHARANCHI

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

205

 

JIBIA/KAITA

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

206

KEBBI

ZURU/FAKAI, D/WASAGU

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

207

 

YAURI/NGASKI SHANGA

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

208

 

KALGO/BUNZA/BIRRNI KEBBI

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

209

 

ARGUNGU/AUGIE

HON. GARBA MUSA GULMA

M

PDP

47

HND

210

 

KOKO/BESSE MAIYAMA

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

211

 

AREWA/DANDI

IBRAHIM BAWA KAMBA

M

PDP

57

ND, PGDM

212

 

ALIERO/GWANDU

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

213

 

BAGUDU/SURU

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

214

KOGI

LOKOJA/KOTON KARFI

UMAR BUBA JIBRIL

M

CPC

50

MSC

215

 

AJAOKUTA

SADIQ ASEMA MOHAMMED

M

PDP

51

BL, LLM

216

 

YAGBA EAST

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

217

 

ADAVI/OKEHI

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

218

 

IDAH/IGALAME/IBAJI

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

219

 

OKENE/OGORI

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

220

 

KABBA/BUNU

YUSUF AYO TAJUDEEN

M

PDP

42

BA

221

 

ANKPA/OMALA/OLAMABORO

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

222

 

DEKINA/BASSA

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

223

KWARA

ILORIN WEST/ASA

MUSTAPHA MOSHOOD

M

PDP

46

MLS

224

 

EKITI/IREPODUN/ISIN/OKE-ERO

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

225

 

PATIGI/EDU/MORO

HON. ALIYU AHMAN PATEGI B.

M

PDP

46

MSC

226

 

IFELODUN/OFFA/OYUN

RAFIU ADEBAYO IBRAHIM

M

PDP

44

MBA

227

 

ILORIN SOUTH EAST

DR. ALI AHMED

M

PDP

45

LLB, LLM, BL, MBA

228

 

BARUTEN/KAIAMA

ZAKIRI MOHAMMED

M

PDP

40

MSC

229

LAGOS

SHOMOLU

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

230

 

ALIMOSHO

ADEOLA SOLOMON OLAMILEKAN

M

ACN

41

OND, HND

231

 

APAPA

BABATUNDE JIMOH ADEWALE

M

ACN

50

WASC, DIPLOMA

232

 

MUSHIN I

ABAYOMI DAUDA KAKO-ARE

M

ACN

51

BSC ACCTS

233

 

MUSHIN II

GANIYU OLADUNJOYE  HAMZAT

M

ACN

51

OND, PGD, MBA

234

 

ETI-OSA

AKINLOYE HAZEEZ BABAJIDE

M

ACN

42

BA, LLB, BL

235

 

BADAGRY

RAFEESUAT ARINOLA ONABAMIRO

F

ACN

60

WAEC/HSC, BSC, MSC AGRIC

236

 

IBEJU-LEKKI

ABAYOMI AYEOLA ABDUL-KABIR

M

ACN

52

NCE, BA HIST

237

 

AMUWO-ODOFIN

GANIYU OLUKOLU

 

ACN

 

 

238

 

LAGOS ISLAND I

OLAJUMOKE ABIDEMI OKOYA-THOMAS

F

ACN

53

WAEC, DIP GOVT DIP PUB ADM

239

 

LAGOS MAINLAND

MONSURU ALAO OWOLABI

M

ACN

66

WASC, DIP SALES, DIP BUS ADM

240

 

SURULERE I

FEMI HAKEEM GBAJABIAMILA

M

ACN

49

GCE A’LEVEL, LLB, BL, JD, LAW

241

 

SURULERE II

KAZEEM ALI BABATUNDE

M

ACN

53

BSC

242

 

LAGOS ISLAND II

YAKUB ABIODUN AKANNI BALOGUN

M

ACN

59

BSC, MSC ECONS

243

 

OSHODI/ISOLO I

FATAI MORUF AKINDERU

M

ACN

46

WASC, BA

244

 

OSHODI/ISOLO II

MUNIRU ABIODUN HAKEEM

M

ACN

37

SSCE, BSC

245

 

AJEROMI/IFELODUN I

TAIWO OYEWOLE ADENEKAN

M

ACN

56

WASC,BSC

246

 

IKEJA

HON. FALEKE JAMES ABIODUN

M

ACN

51

OND, HND, MBA

247

 

IKORODU

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

248

 

IFAKO-IJAIYE

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

249

 

AGEGE

BABATUNDE ADEJARE

M

ACN

49

WAEC, MBBS

250

 

KOSOFE

YACOOB EKUNDAYO

M

ACN

39

WAEC, GCE, OND, HND (ARCHI)

251

 

OJO

ISIAKA OLUWATOYIN SUARAU

M

ACN

47

WASC, BSC

252

 

EPE

LANRE ODUBOTEI

M

ACN

54

WASC

253

NASSARAWA

LAFIA/OBI

DR. KIGBU JOSEPH HARUNA

M

CPC

45

MBBS

254

 

NASSAWARA/TOTO

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

255

 

AKWANGA/WEST&NORTH EAST

DAVID D. E. OMBUGADU

M

CPC

33

BSC

256

 

KEFFI/KARU K.

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

257

 

AWE/DOMA

MOHAMMED OGOSHI ONAWO

M

PDP

58

HND

258

NIGER

AGWARA/BORGU

HALIRU ZAKARI JIKANTORO

M

PDP

48

HND/ADV.DIP

259

 

SHIRORO/RAFI/MUNYA

ABDULLAHI RICCO MOHAMMED

M

PDP

47

BSC

260

 

AGAIE/LAPAI

IBRAHIM ABDUL EBBO

M

PDP

46

BSC

261

 

PAIKO/BOSSO

HON. JAMES BAITACHI

M

PDP

63

GRADE II

262

 

GBAKO/BIDA/KATCHA

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

263

 

WUSHISHI/MASHEGU/K'GORA/MARIGA

IDRIS A. GARBA

M

CPC

36

SSCE

264

 

CHANCHAGA

UMAR MOHAMMED BAGO

M

CPC

36

BSC

265

 

RIJAU/MAGAMA

ATIKU SHAMAKI

M

CPC

40

OND

266

 

MOKWA/LAVUN/EDATI

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

267

 

SULEJA/TAFA/GURARA

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

268

OGUN

ODEDA/OWODE/ABEOKUTA NORTH

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

269

 

ABEOKUTA SOUTH

WILLIAMS OLUSEGUN SAMUEL

M

ACN

51

MBA, LLB, BL

270

 

ADO-ODO/OTA

BABATUNDE OLABODE OGUNOLA

M

ACN

51

DIPLOMA

271

 

YEWA NORTH/IMEKO-AFON

ADEWUSI TUNDE RAZAQ

M

PPN

51

OND

272

 

YEWA SOUTH/IPOKIA

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

273

 

IFO/EWEKORO

ADEYEMI ADEKUNLE SAHEED

M

ACN

43

LLB, BL

274

 

IJEBU EAST/NORTH OGUN WATERSIDE  

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

275

 

IJEBU ODE/ODOGBOLU/ IJEBU NORTH EAST

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

276

 

IKENNE/S./REMO NORTH

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

277

ONDO

OWO/OSE

OMOSULE ENIOLORUNDA

M

LABOUR

47

WASC, HND

278

 

AKURE NORTH/SOUTH

ABEGUNDE IFEDAYO S.

M

LABOUR

55

B.SC, MA

279

 

IDANRE/IFEDORE

BAKARE M. BIODUN

M

LABOUR

42

B.SC

280

 

ONDO WEST/EAST ILEOLUYI/OKEIGBU

AKINLAJA IRANOLA JOSEPH

M

LABOUR

60

OND

281

 

ILEOLUJI - OKEIGBO/ODIGBO

ADEOBA JOHNSON A.

M

LABOUR

51

DIPLOMA

282

 

OKITIPUPA IRELE

OLATUNJI OLADELE

M

LABOUR

48

B.SC

283

 

ILAJE/ESEODO

NOMIYE RAPHAEL OLOYE

M

LABOUR

47

B.SC

284

 

AKOKO/NORTH EAST

DAUDA GANNY OLUWADARE

M

LABOUR

53

DIPLOMA

285

 

AKOKO /SOUTH WEST

OLOGUNAGBA DEBO JEROME

M

LABOUR

50

LLB, BL

286

OSUN

IREPODUN/OLORUNDA/OSOGBO/OROLU

YUSUF SULAIMON LASUN

M

ACN

50

WASC, BSC

287

 

ODO-OTIN/IFELODUN/BORIPE

ADEYINKA AYANTUNJI AJAYI

M

ACN

43

LLB, BL

288

 

BOLUWADURO/IFEDAYO/ILA

JULIUS OLUFEMI FAKEYE

M

ACN

58

BSC, MSC AGRIC

289

 

AYEDAADE/IREWOLE/ISOKAN

MRS. AYO OMIDIRAN

F

ACN

48

WASC, BSC BIOCH

290

 

EDE  NORTH/SOUTH/EGBE.

TAJUDEEN ADETUNJI AJAGBE

M

ACN

47

WASC LLB, BL

291

 

AYEDIRE/IWO/OLA-OLUWA

GAFARU AMERE AKINTAYO

M

ACN

45

OND, HND

292

 

ATAKUMOSA EAST/WEST/ILE

FAMUREWA ISRAEL AJIBOLA

M

ACN

51

OND, HND, PGD

293

 

OBOKUN/ORIADE

NATHANIEL AGUNBIADE

M

ACN

51

HSC, LLB, BL

294

 

IFE  CENTRAL/EAST/

MAKINDE OLAROTIMI MIKAIL

M

ACN

44

HND, PGD, MBA FINANCE

295

OYO

IBADAN NORTH/SOUTH

AJAJA A. ADEBUKOLA

F

ACCORD

56

PHD

296

 

OGBOMOSHO/ORIRE

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

297

 

ISEYIN/ITESIWAJU

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

298

 

SAKI WEST-EAST/ATISBO

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

299

 

OGO-OLUWA/SURULERE

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

300

 

OLUYOLE

DR. IBRAHIM A. OLAIFA

M

ACCORD

43

MB CHB, FMACS

301

 

EGBEDA/ONA-ARA

BUSARI OLAYEMI SIKIRU

M

ACCORD

49

TTC II

302

 

AKINYELE/LAGELU

MURITALA KAYODE ADEWALE B.

M

ACCORD

57

HND

303

 

IBARAPA CENTRAL/IBARAPA NORTH

HON. MURAINA SAUBANA AJIBOLA

M

PDP

47

BL, LLB, LLM

304

 

IBARAPA EAST/IDO

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

305

 

IBADAN NORTH WEST/SOUTH WEST

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

306

 

IBADAN NORTH EAST/SOUTH EAST

ADEDAPO LAM ADESINA

M

ACN

32

SSCE, BSC

307

 

AFIJIO/ATIBA/OYO  EAST/ OYOWEST

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

308

 

IREPO/ORELOPE/OLORUNSOGO

UNAVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

309

PLATEAU

PANKSHIN/KANAM/ KANKE

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

310

 

SHENDAM/MIKANG/QUA'AN-PAN

COMRADE INNOCENT ZETTET T.

M

PDP

42

FSLC

311

 

JOS NORTH/BASSA

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

312

 

B/LADI/RIYOM

NWADKWON SIMON D.

M

PDP

42

PHD

313

 

JOS SOUTH/JOS EAST

BITRIUS B. KAZE

M

PDP

42

NCE

314

 

MANGU/BOKKOS

AMINU JONATHAN PUNUWET

M

PDP

48

ADPA, LLB

315

 

WASE

IDRIS AHMED

M

ACN

46

HND

316

 

LANTANG NORTH/SOUTH

BENI LAR

M

PDP

43

LLB

317

RIVERS

ABUA/ODUAL/AHOADA EAST

APIAFI OKAGUA BETTY J.

M

PDP

48

BSC

318

 

AHOADA WEST/EGBEMA/INDONI

ASITA HON. E.O.

M

PDP

44

LLB,BL

319

 

TAI/ELEME/OYIGBO

MPIGI BARINADA

M

PDP

49

HND

320

 

OBIO/AKPOR

CHINDA KINGSLEY OGUNDU

M

PDP

44

LLB, BL

321

 

ANDONI/OPOBO/NKORO

DAKUKU ADOL PETERSIDE

M

PDP

48

MSC, PHD

322

 

BONNY/DEGEMA

DR. SOKONTE H. DAVIES

M

PDP

48

MSC, PHD

323

 

AKUKU-TORU/ASARI-TORU

DAWARI IBIETELA GEORGE

M

PDP

40

MSC, PHD

324

 

PHALGA II

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

325

 

PHALGA I

KENNETH ANAYO CHIKERE

M

PDP

55

BSC, LLB

326

 

KHANA/GOKANA

HON. PRONEN MAURICE

M

PDP

45

BA

327

 

IKWERRE/EMOHUA

ANDREW IGBONULE UCHENDU

M

PDP

58

BSC

328

 

ETCHE/OMUMA

OGBONNA NWUKE

M

PDP

51

HND

329

 

OKRIKA/OGU-BOLO

GOGO BRIGHT TAMUNO

M

PDP

45

BSC, MSC

330

SOKOTO

ISA/SABON BIRNI

SHUAIBU GWANDE GOBIR

M

PDP

50

NCE

331

 

TANGAZA GUDU

ISA SALIHU BASHIR

M

PDP

38

NCE

332

 

KWARE-WAMMAKO

ABDULLAHI MUHAMMED W.

M

PDP

43

HND

333

 

D/SHUNI/BODINGA/TURETA

ALIYU A.A. SHEHU

M

PDP

48

SSCE

334

 

BINJI-SILAME

 

 

PDP

 

 

335

 

TAMBUWAL-KEBBE

AMINU WAZIRI TAMBUWAL

M

PDP

43

 

336

 

ILELLA-GWADABAWA

ABDULLAHI BALARABE SALOME

M

PDP

50

PHD, MA

337

 

WURNO-RABBAH

KABIR MARAFA ACCIDA

M

PDP

48

ND

338

 

SOKOTO NORTH/SOUTH

UMAR MUHAMMED BATURE

M

PDP

41

MSC

339

 

YABO/SHAGARI

AMINU SHEHU SHAGARI

M

PDP

47

LLB, BL

340

 

GADA/GORONYO

MUSA SARKI ADAR

M

PDP

47

BSC

341

TARABA

TAKUMA/DONGA USSA/YANTU

ALBERT T. SAM-TSOKWA

M

PDP

39

BSC

342

 

WUKARI/IBBI

BARR. ISHAKA MOHAMMED

M

PDP

44

LLB

343

 

JALINGO YORRO ZING

KASSONG SANTI NELSON

M

PDP

52

BSC

344

 

ARDOKOLA LAU K/LAMIDO

JEROME SAMUEL MANWE

M

PDP

52

HND

345

 

BALI/GASSOL

HARUNA MANU

M

PDP

37

MSC

346

 

GASHAKA KURMI SARDAUNA

HON.  BABANGIDA S. M. NGUROJE

M

PDP

39

BSC

347

YOBE

MACHINA/ NGURU/ K

BABA BUKAR MACHINAMA

M

ANPP

51

BSC

348

 

GULANI/GUJBA

HON. KHADIJA W. BUKAR ABBA

F

ANPP

44

BSC

349

 

BADE/JAKUSKU

ALH. HASSAN K. EL-BADAWY

M

ANPP

70

MSC

350

 

NANGERE/POTISKUM

SANI MUSA LAWAN

M

ANPP

39

BSC

351

 

BURSARI/GEIDAM/UNUSARI

GONI BUKAR LAWAN

M

ANPP

46

HND

352

 

FICA/FUNE

HON. BABA GISHIWARI

M

PDP

53

ND

353

ZAMFARA

ANKA/MARAF/TALATA

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

354

 

MARU/BUNGUDU

ABUBAKAR SHEHU BUNU

M

PDP

48

OND, ACIB

355

 

KAURA-NAMODA/BIRNIN MAGAJI

DAHIRU ZUBAIRU

M

PDP

45

DIPLOMA

356

 

TSAFE/GUSAU

IDRIS M. KETA

M

PDP

56

HND, PGD

357

 

SHINKAFI/ZURMI

POSTPONED

 

 

 

 

358

 

GUNMI/BUKKUYUM

MUHAMMED SANI TAKORI

M

PDP

53

LLB, BL

359

 

MARADUN/BAKURA

BELLO MOH’D MUTAWALLE

M

PDP

48

SCH. CERT

360

FCT

KUJE/ABAJI/GWAGWALADA/KWALI

HON. ISAH EGAH DOBI

M

PDP

53

WAEC

361

 

AMAC/BWARI

JISALO BITRUS ZEPHANIAH

M

PDP

40

WAEC